Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy. Our privacy principles embody the National Privacy Principles in the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Traffic data

When visiting this site, a record of your visit is logged. This data is recorded for statistical purposes only and is used to help improve this website. The following information is supplied by your browser:

  • the user's server address
  • the user's operating system (for example Windows, Mac, Linux)
  • the user's top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk)
  • the date and time of the visit to the site
  • the pages accessed and the documents downloaded
  • the previous site visited, and
  • the type of browser used

This information is used for statistical purposes only. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except where required by law.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website can transfer to your computer when you access information on that site. Cookies can make websites easier to use by storing information about your preferences on a particular website. This information remains on your computer after you close your browser.

This website does not use cookies to collect or store your personal information. Cookies are only used to complete orders on our site and only last for the duration of your visit to this site.

Collection and use of information

We don't collect personal information without your knowledge. We don't sell, rent, or give your personal information to unrelated third parties without your prior permission unless required by law.

When you email us personal information we will record your email address and any other information submitted and we will only use this information for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not disclose your information without your consent.

Other personal or business information is collected by us when you purchase or order a product from us. You must provide contact information (such as name, email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

If you pay by credit card, we do not store your credit card details upon the completion of the credit card transaction.

If you tell us your credit card details over the phone, likewise we process the transaction but we do not store your credit card details.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We use the industry standard for Internet security, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption to protect your personal data and ensure that it is transmitted securely. Click here for more information.

Access

You have a right to access most personal information we hold about you. Please contact us to ask for access to your information.

Accuracy

If you think that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.